Lanaguage
2016-04-01
Microcrystalline wax
Microcrystalline Wax is a specific type of wax produced by de-oiling petroleum. It is used in cosmetics and beauty products as a viscosity agent, binder and emollient, and is often considered an alternative to paraffin wax. Unlike paraffin wax, Microcrystalline Wax has fine crystals, and is generally darker, more viscous, denser, tackier and more elastic than paraffin waxes. It has elastic and adhesive characteristics, which are related to its non-straight chain components. Microcrystalline Wax's crystal structure is small and thin, making these waxes more flexible than paraffin wax as well, according to Wikipedia,“The fine crystal structure also enables microcrystalline wax to bind solvents or oil, preventing the sweating-out of compositions,” according to the International Group Inc the preeminent manufacturer of Microcrystalline Waxes. Microcrystalline Wax is seen in a variety of cosmetics and beauty products for the following uses: Creams and Lotions as a viscosity builder and emollient; Waterproof Mascara as a water repelling agent; Eyeliner pencils as a structure formation agent; Pressed powder as a binder to add softness; Lipsticks for structure formation; Hair Care as an ingredient in styling waxes
埃瓦尔vs巴利亚多
宝彩娱乐是骗局吗 经网新时时杀号 365娱乐登录网址 手机什么软件能玩21点吗 雷速体育比分直播 玩时时彩定位胆的技巧 彩票大小单双技巧 资料 幸运飞艇pk10直播视频 篮球比分 碗里摇骰子猜单双口诀 足球比分直播即时比分 北京塞车计划网页 龙虎和时时彩骗局 黑龙江时时网 三公棋牌游戏 管家婆三期内必出生肖